Board of Trustees

Officers

 
Mr. Douglas W. Kimmelman P'12, '13, '15
Chairman
Bernardsville, New Jersey

Mr. Dominick J. Romano ’74, P'04, '07, '10
Vice Chairman and Treasurer
Budget Committee Chairman

Lafayette, New Jersey
Ms. Anne E. Cramer ’75
Secretary
Governance Committee Chair
Burlington, Vermont

Mr. James A. Frick P'12, '17
Assistant Treasurer and Assistant Secretary
Blairstown, New Jersey
   

Board of Trustees

 
Mr. Emmanuel Bello ’04
New York, New York

Mr. Kevin L. Clayton P'03, '09
Investment Committee Chairman

Far Hills, New Jersey

Mrs. Mary Jo Collins P’14
Parent Fund Group Co-Chair
Port Washington, New York 

Mr. Sean T. Collins P’14
Parent Fund Group Co-Chair
Port Washington, New York 

Mrs. Jaymel E. Connor
New York, New York

Mrs. Jordan M. Ehmann ’97
Pottersville, New Jersey

Mr. Christopher M. Fortunato
Head of School
Blairstown, New Jersey

Ms. Aisha D. Gayle Turner ’98
South Orange, New Jersey

Mr. Richard R. Graber P'06, '09
Basking Ridge, New Jersey

The Rev. David G. Harvey
Covenant Committee Chairman
Blairstown, New Jersey

Mr. David C. Hull
Houston, Texas

Mr. David Januszewski P'13
Greenwich, Connecticut

Mr. James P. Jenkins ’66 
Former Chairman 
New York, New York

Mrs. Susan Kahn Berman P'15

New York, New York

The Rev. Sherry Karasik P'13
Delaware, New Jersey

Mr. Coray S. Kirby ’80, P'12, '13, '15

Newton, New Jersey

Mr. Joel A. Kobert, Hon. ’65, P'92, '96
Legal Counsel
Hackettstown, New Jersey

Ms. Marianne Lieberman ’79, P'17
Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania

Mr. G. David MacEwen ’79
Los Altos, California

Mrs. Stacey W. McConnell P'05, '07, '10, '12
Education and School Life Committee Chair
Berwyn, Pennsylvania

Mr. Donald H. McCree, Jr. ’54
Strategic Planning Committee Chairman
Hobe Sound, Florida

Dr. Mark D. Moon ’84
Advancement Committee Chairman
Jacksonville, Florida

Mr. Keith H. Rauschenbach ’76
Hoboken, New Jersey

Ms. Stephanie I. Rogen
Old Greenwich, Connecticut

Mr. Robert G. Sigety ’75, P'16
Buildings and Grounds Committee Chairman
Bedminster, Pennsylvania

Mr. Hobart D. Van Deusen ’54
Alumni Trustee
Lakeville, Connecticut

Mrs. Amelia C. Wolfe ’85
Madison, New Jersey
   

Emeritus

 

Mr. John E. Alden, Jr. ’63
South Egremont, Massachusetts

Mr. John C. Bogle ’47
Chairman Emeritus
Malvern, Pennsylvania

The Rev. Dr. James H. Chesnutt, Hon. ’47
Sparta, New Jersey

Mr. Wayner P. Crowder ’64
Atlanta, Georgia

Mr. Craig U. Dana Sr. ’60, P'87, '92
Hardwick, New Jersey

Mrs. Clement A. Furey Jr. P'71, '77
Prairia Village, Kansas

Dr. J. Brooks Hoffman ’36
Chairman Emeritus
Stamford, Connecticut

Mr. Wm. Mitchell Jennings Jr. ’63
New York, New York

Mr. James D. Krugman ’65, P'00
New York, New York

Mr. John H. Lewis Jr. ’54
Gladwyne, Pennsylvania

Mr. Robert A. Neff ’49, P'83,'08
Pinehurst, North Carolina

Mr. W. Jeffery Seubel ’63

Palm City, Florida 

Mr. George T. Stern ’39, P'73, '76
Tesquesta, Florida

Mr. William R. Timken ’53,
Former Chairman
Lafayette, California

The Rev. Richard E. Wright P'86
Susquehanna, Pennsylvania

Mr. James Youngelson ’53
Morristown, New Jersey

Mr. S. Arnold Zimmerman ’37
New Vernon, New Jersey

 

   

Honorary

 
Mr. Dominick V. Romano, Hon. ’51, P'74, '76, '85
Newton, New Jersey

Mr. Herbert J. Siegel ’46
New York, New York
Mr. David D. Wakefield ’48
Mendenhall, Pennsylvania