Jack Bogle
Finance Summit attendees pose for a photo
Sigety family during the dedication of Kathyrn and Lakeside Halls
Trustees at commencement 2016
Robin Scheman

Board of Trustees

Officers

Mr. Douglas W. Kimmelman P'12 '13 '15 '22
Chair 
Surfside, Florida

Mr. Dominick J. Romano '74, P'04 '07 '10
Vice Chair & Treasurer
Budget Committee Chair

Lafayette, New Jersey

Mrs. Maria G. Savettiere P'17
Vice Chair
Bernardsville, New Jersey

Ms. Anne E. Cramer '75
Secretary
Burlington, Vermont

Mr. James A. Frick
Assistant Treasurer & Assistant Secretary
Blairstown, New Jersey

Board of Trustees

Mr. Marcos Alvarado '99
Brooklyn, New York

Mrs. Victoria P. Bailey '97
Woodside, California

Mrs. Elise Bates Russell
Johnsonburg, New Jersey

Mr. William Bao Bean '91, P'23
China

Mr. Emmanuel Bello '04
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee Chair
Miami, Florida

Mr. Peter G. Curran
Head of School
Blairstown, New Jersey

Mrs. Cassandra Davson '90, P'22
Stafford, Virginia

Mr. Akhil Garg '02
Jersey City, New Jersey

Mrs. Meena Grizzetti P'20 '22 '23
Mahwah, New Jersey

Mr. T. Chandler Hardwick III
Okatie, South Carolina

The Rev. David G. Harvey
Covenant Committee Chair
Blairstown, New Jersey

Mr. Allen M. Gibson  P'20 '20 '22
Columbia, New Jersey

Mrs. Maria Lieberman Smalley '01
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Mr. G. David MacEwen '79
Investment Committee Chair
Monterey, California

Mr. Kyle D. V. Mason '97
Carpinteria, California

Mr. Derek M. Peachey '93
Whitefish, Montana

Mr. Keith H. Rauschenbach '76
Governance Committee Chair
Hoboken, New Jersey

Mrs. Elizabeth B. Robinson P'22
Riegelsville, Pennsylvania

Mr. Peter Santoro P'22
Greenwich, Connecticut

Mrs. Robin J. Scheman P'10 '14
Education & School Life Committee Chair
Great Barrington, Massachusetts

Mr. Cornelius E. Sigety '76, P'16 '18 '19
Advancement Committee Chair
Pipersville, Pennsylvania

Mr. Robert G. Sigety '75, P'16 '18 '20 '21
Buildings & Grounds Committee Chair
Pipersville, Pennsylvania


Ms. Ashley H. Thompson '08
Chicago, Illinois

Mr. Hobart D. Van Deusen '54
Lakeville, Connecticut

Mr. Richard W. Wenner '93
Legal Counsel
Columbia, New Jersey

Mrs. Amelia C. Wolfe '85, P'18 '20
Madison, New Jersey

Emeritus

Mr. John E. Alden Jr. '63
East Providence, Rhode Island 

Mr. Wayner P. Crowder '64
Atlanta, Georgia

Mr. Craig U. Dana Sr. '60, P'87 '92
Hardwick, New Jersey

Mrs. Clement A. Furey Jr. P'71 '77
Prairie Village, Kansas

Mr. James P. Jenkins '66
Former Chair 
Water Mill, New York

Mr. Wm. Mitchell Jennings Jr. '63
Greenwich, Connecticut

Mr. James D. Krugman '65, P'00
New York, New York

Mr. John H. Lewis Jr. '54
Gladwyne, Pennsylvania

Mr. Robert A. Neff '49, P'83 '08
Pinehurst, North Carolina

The Rev. Richard E. Wright P'86
Susquehanna, Pennsylvania

Mr. James Youngelson '53
Morristown, New Jersey

Honorary

Mr. Donald H. McCree '54
Hobe Sound, Florida

Mr. Herbert J. Siegel '46
New York, New York

Mr. David D. Wakefield '48
Wilmington, Delaware